Cozy Room Close To Canary Wharf, The O2 And Excel London

  • Free Wi-Fi in public areas
  • No pets allowed

The comfortable Cozy Room Close To Canary Wharf, The O2 And Excel London hotel offers quick access to the East River Spa, located only 5 minutes' walk away. There is also private parking.

IL Bianco serves various kinds of Mediterranean dishes only a few steps from the hotel.

The Tower Bridge is 4.7 km from the guest house, while the educational Museum of London Docklands is merely 1.4 km from the location. Cozy Room Close To Canary Wharf, The O2 And Excel London offers proximity to natural sights like Mudchute Park and Farm (1.9 km) and the bulging skyscraper "Sky Garden" (6 km). The 36-hectare Mile End Park is about a 10-minute ride away, while East India underground station is within reach of this London hotel. Blackwall city rail is 150 m from the accommodation.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Cozy Room Close To Canary Wharf, The O2 And Excel London
Spacious Double Bedroom With Private Bathroom Ensuite In London Canary Wharf E14, Only 1 Stop To Excel And O2 For Short Or Long Let In London Canary Wharf, Less Than An Hour From Heathrow, Stansted And Gatwick Airport
Mobile-only price

Spacious Double Bedroom With Private Bathroom Ensuite In London Canary Wharf E14, Only 1 Stop To Excel And O2 For Short Or Long Let In London Canary Wharf, Less Than An Hour From Heathrow, Stansted And Gatwick Airport

7.5
Good 4 reviews
881 m from property
Private Double Room For Women In Canary Wharf With Pool & Gym
Mobile-only price

Private Double Room For Women In Canary Wharf With Pool & Gym

9.4
Superb 27 reviews
967 m from property
USD 208 USD 187
per night
Rooms Near Canary Wharf
Mobile-only price

Rooms Near Canary Wharf

5.2
Decent 35 reviews
984 m from property
USD 72 USD 65
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    London City
    6 km

    Train stations

    Maze Hill Railway Station
    2.8 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in public areas

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Is the airport close to the Cozy Room Close To Canary Wharf, The O2 And Excel London hotel?
      The Cozy Room Close To Canary Wharf, The O2 And Excel London hotel is set within 5 km of London City airport, and can be accessed with a 10-minute drive.
    • What is the time period for check-in and check-out at the Cozy Room Close To Canary Wharf, The O2 And Excel London hotel?
      Guests can check in from 15:00 to 18:00 and check out from 08:00 to 11:00.
    • Is internet free in Cozy Room Close To Canary Wharf, The O2 And Excel London hotel?
      Cozy Room Close To Canary Wharf, The O2 And Excel London hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas for free.
    • 🔤
      What languages does the staff speak at the guest house?
      The staff of the guest house can help you in Spanish and Italian.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    London City
    6 km

    Train stations

    Maze Hill Railway Station
    2.8 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Cozy Room Close To Canary Wharf, The O2 And Excel London

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close